Emergency Reports | News Releases | Traffic | Participants
Sort by: Time | Category | Message |
Portland/Vanc/Salem Emergency Reports for Fri. Jan. 20 - 6:00 pm
Transportation (1)
Columbia County Rider Transit - If the CC Rider stop at SW Salmon Street/6th Avenue is closed due to demonstrations, the stop will move four blocks west to SW Salmon Street/10th Avenue (Bike Gallery), an existing TriMet stop. For more info, call CC Rider dispatch at 503-366-0159. UPDATE Posted: Thu. 19th, 02:20 PM
Colleges & Universities - Public (1)
Columbia Gorge Community College - Hood River campus closed. The Dalles campus open normal business hours. Posted: Thu. 19th, 09:04 PM
Columbia Gorge Schools (1)
Stevenson-Carson Sch. Dist. - Closed Posted: Thu. 19th, 04:40 PM
Head Start Programs (2)
Mid-Columbia Children's Council - White Salmon Head Start and Early Head Start childcare 2 hour delay opening at 8:30. The Dalles EHS/Head Start 2hr delay. PM class 10-1:30 No AM class. Petersburg Head Start class 11-2:30, Bus on snow routes; Posted: Fri. 20th, 06:06 AM
OCDC Headstart - Odell Center - CLOSED. The Dalles Center - 2 hours late UPDATE Posted: Thu. 19th, 04:56 PM
Private & Charter Schools - Portland area (1)
St. Mary's Academy (Downtown) - Closed Posted: Thu. 19th, 04:02 PM